_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
© copyright 2003  |  Paul & Carol David Foundation                                                                                                                                                                                                                 |  Site Map
History | Grant Making Guidelines | David Scholar Program | FAQ | Contact Us & Forms | Home



4048 Dressler Road NW, Suite 200, Canton, Ohio 44718
Phone: 330.479.0200 | Fax: 330.479.0222
info@davidfoundation.org





Reasonable Websites Canton Web Design
Enriching the lives of children
David Scholars


2013 Scholarship Recipients

The Paul & Carol David Foundation is pleased to announce that the following students have been
named 2013 David Scholars. Each scholar will receive a $5,500 annual, renewable scholarship for their
undergraduate studies. We are proud to welcome these students into the David Scholar family.
The 2013 class of David
Scholars included 51
students from across
Stark County.
Christopher Ackerman, Timken High School
Michael Audi, Perry High School
Gina Barnhill, Lake High School
Mackenzie Berry, St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Victoria Carr, Perry High School
Vincent Cuenot, GlenOak High School
Rachel Doty, Marlington High School
Stacey Fleischman, Hoover High School
Jhni Fleming, GlenOak High School
Brian Foust, Hoover High School
Katie Funk, Alliance High School
Jacqueline Gilbride, Jackson High School
Evan Gregg, Washington High School
Samantha Grochowski, Perry High School
Mark Haubert, Central Catholic High School
Andrew Heck, Central Catholic High School
Rheyona Holla, McKinley High School
Joshua Houston, Jackson High School
Ace Johns, Fairless High School
Harley Kiser-Geschwind, McKinley High School
Heidi Knight, Northwest High School
Benjamin Kohring, Canton South High School
Sarah Kurczewski, Lake Center Christian School
Jessica Kutscher, East Canton High School
Krista Leonard, Washington High School
Hannah Malloy, Alliance High School
Kristie McFadden, Washington High School
Ryne Moore, Washington High School
Katelyne Norris, Washington High School
Paige Parsons, Canton South High School
Jacob Phillips, Tuslaw High School
David Radford, Timken High School
McKinsey Rohr, Alliance High School
Sarah Schlosser, Hoover High School
Mikayla Shea, Minerva High School
Courtney Shoup, Perry High School
Megan Simon, Perry High School
Myranda Smith, Canton South High School
Isis Stead, Timken High School
Alissa Stephanic, Washington High School
Abigail Stoffer, Central Catholic High School
Merrick Storlie, Louisville High School
Matthew Strobelt, GlenOak High School
Daniel Truax, Marlington High School
Erica Tucker-Owens, Alliance High School
Jared Vega, GlenOak High School
Timothy Watkins, Perry High School
Abigail Weinberg, Washington High School
Sarah Weller, Central Catholic High School
Megan Willaman, Washington High School
Rylie Woods, Washington High School