_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
© copyright 2003  |  Paul & Carol David Foundation                                                                                                                                                                                                                 |  Site Map
History | Grant Making Guidelines | David Scholar Program | FAQ | Contact Us & Forms | Home



4048 Dressler Road NW, Suite 200, Canton, Ohio 44718
Phone: 330.479.0200 | Fax: 330.479.0222
info@davidfoundation.org





Reasonable Websites Canton Web Design
Enriching the lives of children
David Scholars


2012 Scholarship Recipients

The Paul & Carol David Foundation is pleased to announce that the following students have been
named 2012 David Scholars. Each scholar will receive a $5,500 annual, renewable scholarship for their
undergraduate studies. We are proud to welcome these students into the David Scholar family.
The 2012 class of David
Scholars included 50
students from across
Stark County.
Robert Antonille, Washington High School
Margaret Azzi, Louisville High School
Kaitlin Banko, Central Catholic High School
Branigan Belford, Perry High School
Cassandra Brown, McKinley Senior High School
Elizabeth Clark, Hoover High School
Coen Cobb, Central Catholic High School
Chandler Craddock, Washington High School
Markus Daniels, Washington High School
Janae Davidson, Canton South High School
Haley Davis, Louisville High School
Andee DelValle, Washington High School
Amber Diano, Hoover High School
Stephanie Dottavio, Central Catholic High School
Ashton Egan, McKinley Senior High School
Brent Fisher, Timken High School
Abigail Fogle, East Canton High School
Ebone Ford, GlenOak High School
Lamarr Green, Timken High School
Meredith Gursky, Central Catholic High School
Haleigh Hamad, Northwest High School
Graeham Harper, Central Catholic High School
Samuel Heavner, Marlington High School
Kassie Heslep, Alliance High School
Samantha Hess, Washington High School
Stephanie Hess, Washington High School
Kyle James, Washington High School
Erin Jones, Jackson High School
Emily Keane, Central Catholic High School
Kellie Mahoney, Washington High School
Kelly Mayer, Marlington High School
Erica Mitchell, Louisville High School
Kellis Morris, East Canton High School
Brendan Mullaly, Minerva High School
Nikoleta Mutafova, Jackson High School
Catherine Pachmayer, Hoover High School
Jacob Rogers, Washington High School
Amber Rohrer, Alliance High School
Lindsey Rossiter, Northwest High School
Eric Soppi, Lake High School
Katherine Speicher, Tuslaw High School
Alejandra Spurrier, Perry High School
Kouryn Stromsky, St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Victoria Sutton, Timken High School
Kyle Swartz, GlenOak High School
Kelsey Tillis, GlenOak High School
Connor Trautman, Alliance High School
Madison Weber, Fairless High School
Larissa Wenger, Timken High School
Trevor Wilson, St. Thomas Aquinas High School